Schedule

CIMPA-UNESCO-INDONESIA School on Extremal Problems and Hamiltonicity in Graphs

2 - 13 Februari 2009
ITB, BANDUNG INDONESIA
 
Monday, 2 February, at Campus Center
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 09.00 Openning Ceremony & Introduction -
09.00 - 09.30 Break  
09.30 - 12.00 Lecture 0 Joe Ryan
12.00 - 13.00 Lunch  
13.00 - 14.00 Lecture 1 Joe Ryan
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 2 Mirka
Tuesday, 3 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 3 Joe Ryan
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 4 Mirka
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 5 Mirka
Wednesday, 4 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 6 Joe Ryan
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 7 Mirka
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 8 Mirka
Thuesday, 5 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 9 Joe
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 10 Evelyne
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 11 Evelyne
19.00 - 21.00 School Dinner & Cultural Nights
Friday, 6 February,  at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 12 Evelyne
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 11.30 Lecture 13a Anna Llado
11.30 - 13.00 Lunch  
13.00 - 14.00 Lecture 13b Anna Llado
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 14 Evelyne
Saturday, 7 February  : One-day Tour , starts 08.30 until 17.00
Monday, 9 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 15 Evelyne
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 16 Anna Llado
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 17 Anna Llado
Tuesday, 10 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 18 Oriol Serra
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 19 Oriol Serra
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 20 Anna Llado
Wednesday, 11 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 21 Anna Llado
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 22 Anna Llado
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 23 Edy Tri Baskoro
Thuesday, 12 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 24 Edy Tri Baskoro
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 13.00 Lecture 25 Edy Tri Baskoro
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch  
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 26 Oriol Serra
Friday, 13 February, at Multimedia Room 9311
Time Program Speakers
08.30 - 10.30 Lecture 27 Oriol Serra
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee break  
11.00 - 11.30 Lecture 28a Presentation
11.30 - 13.00 Lunch  
13.00 - 14.00 Lecture 28b Presentation
14.00 - 16.00 Lecture 29 Conclusion
Comments